Zanshin Shotokan Karate Club

23 Somerset Court,

Coleraine

BT51 3LQ


Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan

 

List of 2015 Clubs


Limavady Zanshin

Roe Valley Lesuire Centre

9 Greystone Park

Limavady

Co.Derry

BT490NA

Monday Nights: 6.30pm-8.15pm

Junior and Senior Classes

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan KUGB


Ballysally Zanshin

Ballysally Youth and Community Centre

Ballysally Road

Coleraine

Co.Derry

BT52 2QA

Monday Nights: 7.00pm-8.30pm

Instructors: Sensei Yasmin Geddis 3rd Dan KUGB & Sensei Russell Napier 1st Dan KUGB


Portstewart Zanshin

Town Hall

The Crescent

Portstewart

Co.Derry

BT55 7AB

Monday Nights: 7.00pm-9.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Alan Gibson 3rd Dan KUGB


Millburn Zanshin

Linden Avenue

Millburn

Coleraine

Co.Derry

BT52 2AN

Tuesday Nights: 7.00pm- 8.30pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan

 

Garvagh Zanshin

Jim Watt Sports Centre,

Kinard Park

Garvagh

Co.Derry

BT51 5NQ

Wednesday Nights: 7.00pm-8.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Lisa Hunter 3rd Dan


Ballycastle Zanshin

Sheskburn Rec. Centre

Sheskburn House

7 Mary Street

Ballycastle

Co.Antrim

BT54 6QH

Wednesday Nights: 7.00-8.30pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan


Castlerock Zanshin

Peter Thompson Hall

Castlewalk

Castlerock

Co.Derry

BT51 4TP

Thursday Nights: 6.30pm-7.30pm

Instructor: Sensei Yasmin Geddis 3rd Dan


West Bann Zanshin

West Bann Development Centre

8-10 Killowen Court

Coleraine

Co.Derry

BT51 3TP

Thursday Afternoons: 4.00pm-5.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Zachary Geddis 2nd Dan


Magherafelt Zanshin

Greenvale Lesuire Centre

Greenvale Park

Magherafelt

Co.Derry

BT45 6DR

Thursday Nights: 7.00pm-8.30pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan


Maghera Zanshin

Maghera Lesuire Centre

Coleraine Road

Maghera

Co.Derry

BT46 5BN

Friday Nights: 6.00pm-7.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan



Portrush Zanshin

Kelly Hall

Victoria Street

Portrush

Co.Antrim

BT56 8DL

Thursday Nights: 7.00pm – 8.30pm

Instructor: TBC

 

Kilrea Zanshin

Kilrea Sports Pavilion

Craiglea Gardens

Kilrea

Coleraine

Co.Antrim

Friday Nights: 7.00pm-8.30pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan

 

Ballymoney Zanshin

Joey Dunlop Centre

33 Garryduff Road

Ballymoney

BT53 7DB

Co.Antrim

Friday Nights: 7.00pm-8.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Andrew Mills 2nd Dan

 

Coleraine West Zanshin

Coleraine West Community Centre

The Ropewalk

Coleraine

Co.Derry

BT51 3EZ

Saturday Afternoons: 1.00pm-3.00pm

Instructor: Sensei Terry Geddis 5th Dan



img